Home News "Pokemon Squishmallows Now at Huge Discount on Amazon - Hurry, Offer Ends Soon!"

"Pokemon Squishmallows Now at Huge Discount on Amazon - Hurry, Offer Ends Soon!"

Author : Jack May 04,2025

The Pokémon range of Squishmallows offers some of the most beloved plushies in the franchise, and Amazon has enhanced the deal by slashing prices on certain 14-inch ultra-soft Pocket Monsters, making them available for as low as $6.06.

The standout bargain is for Marill, a fan-favorite from the Gen-2 Water-type lineup. Originally priced at $17.49, it's now available for a whopping 65% off at just $6.06, not including taxes and shipping & handling costs.

Squishmallows Original 14-Inch Marill Pokémon Plush

0$17.49 save 65%$6.06 at Amazon

Squishmallows Original 14-Inch Belibolt Pokémon Plush

0$24.99 save 66%$8.47 at Amazon

Squishmallows Original 14-Inch Fuecoco Pokémon Plush

0$24.99 save 63%$9.23 at Amazon

Squishmallows Pokemon 14-Inch Clefairy Plush

0$24.99 save 59%$10.13 at Amazon

Next up is Bellibolt, the EleFrog Pokémon, now available for a snuggly $8.47 after a 66% discount from its original $24.99 price. Pokémon Scarlet & Violet enthusiasts can grab the popular Fire-type starter, Fuecoco, for $9.23 after a 63% price cut. For fans of the classic Kanto region, the 14-inch Clefairy plush is now just $10.13, reflecting a 59% reduction.

It's worth noting that Amazon has made these deals somewhat elusive when browsing directly. To ensure you don't miss out, we recommend using our dedicated catalogue above to navigate directly to each product page, making your purchase quick and hassle-free.

Squishmallows Pokemon Gengar Series 1, Plush, 25 cm

0$26.99 save 7%See it!

Squishmallows Pokemon 14-Inch Teddiursa Plush

0$24.99 save 16%See it!

Squishmallows Original 14in Eevee Pokémon Plush

0See it!

Squishmallows Pokemon Snorlax Plush Toy

0See it!

Squishmallows Pokemon Pikachu Series

0See it!

Squishmallows Original 14in Chansey Pokémon Plush

0See it!

If you're looking for the top-tier Squishmallows within the Pokémon range, such as Gengar and Snorlax, they are still available on Amazon. Some of these have also seen price reductions, though the savings are more modest, with the highest discount being $4.

These plushies are a fantastic addition to any living space, offering both comfort and a touch of Pokémon charm.

At the time of writing, around 50% of the Marill, Fuecoco, and Clefairy Squishmallows have already been claimed. As awareness of these incredible deals grows, act fast to secure yours before they're gone. This is a limited-time offer you won't want to miss!

Latest Articles More
  • "Guide to Acquiring Trap Tools in Monster Hunter Wilds"

    Slaying monsters is fun, but to collect every part for armor crafting, you’ll need to master trapping them. That requires specific tools. Here’s how to obtain Trap Tools in Monster Hunter Wilds.Recommended VideosWhere to Get Trap Tools in Monster Hun

    Oct 19,2026
  • Indie Publisher Hit as Oblivion Remastered Dominates

    The surprise launch of The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion Remastered on April 22 sent shockwaves through the gaming community, leaving indie developers who scheduled their releases for the same date scrambling.Jonas Antonsson, co-founder of indie publish

    Oct 17,2026
  • Ainz Ooal Gown's January 2025 Codes Uncovered

    Lord of Nazarick is a finely crafted gacha RPG inspired by anime, featuring a range of innovative gameplay systems. As with many games in this genre, your key objective is to build a formidable team of varied characters to explore the world and withs

    Oct 12,2026
  • Gollum Hunt in Lord of the Rings Drops Dec 2027

    Warner Bros. and New Line Cinema have confirmed The Lord of the Rings: The Hunt for Gollum will premiere in theaters on December 17, 2027.This announcement pushes the release over two years from now and represents at least a year's delay from the ori

    Oct 12,2026
  • Humblets: Charming Cooperative Adventure Arrives on PC

    Developer Berry Bite and publisher HypeTrain Digital have unveiled Humblets, an upcoming cozy cooperative adventure for PC. The game is set within a charming procedurally generated world bursting with vibrant locations, cute pets, and a magical deck

    Oct 08,2026
  • Star Wars Legend Mark Hamill Reveals Demi Moore Gave Him a Supportive Thumbs Up When His Pants Fell Down at the BAFTAs

    Star Wars icon Mark Hamill experienced a memorable wardrobe mishap at this year's 2025 BAFTAs — revealing that fellow cinematic legend Demi Moore offered him an encouraging thumbs-up from the audience as his trousers began to slip.During an appearanc

    Oct 06,2026